3.18 kg *

    • Babassu Oil

      $9.95 CAD$88.66 CAD

      Babassu Oil penetrates deeply, melts upon contact and absorbs quickly leaving skin soft and conditioned without feeling greasy.  It is super moisturizing and excellent for use in formulations targeting severely dry, damaged, and mature skin. Babassu Oil is also hydrating and soothing and is thought to have healing properties. It is often used in hair care formulations focused on nourishing…

      Babassu Oil penetrates deeply, melts upon contact and absorbs quickly leaving skin soft and conditioned without feeling greasy.  It is super moisturizing and excellent for use in formulations targeting severely dry, damaged, and mature skin. Babassu Oil is also hydrating and soothing and is thought to have healing properties. It is often used in hair care formulations focused on nourishing…

    • Borage Oil

      $37.09 CAD$417.68 CAD

      Borage Oil is rich in fatty acids and nutrients including gamma-linoleic acid, Vitamins A and C and proteins as well as fantastic anti-inflammatory properties. These properties make Borage Oil ideal in topical applications to sooth skin issues such as acne, dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema such as lotions, creams, ointments, balms and body butters. Borage Oil helps to restore moisture to…

      Borage Oil is rich in fatty acids and nutrients including gamma-linoleic acid, Vitamins A and C and proteins as well as fantastic anti-inflammatory properties. These properties make Borage Oil ideal in topical applications to sooth skin issues such as acne, dermatitis, psoriasis and eczema such as lotions, creams, ointments, balms and body butters. Borage Oil helps to restore moisture to…

    • Castor Oil – Turkey Red

      $15.53 CAD$81.65 CAD

      INCI: SULFATED RICINUS COMMUNIS (CASTOR) OIL Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed SAP NaOH: 0.127 SAP KOH: 0.178 Shelf Life: 2 years Especially at lower temperatures, this product may show turbidity or even sediments which can be removed by stirring or heating up to 30 – 40 °C, without quality decrease​​.       INCI : HUILE DE RICIN COMMUNIS (RICIN) SULFATÉE…

      INCI: SULFATED RICINUS COMMUNIS (CASTOR) OIL Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed SAP NaOH: 0.127 SAP KOH: 0.178 Shelf Life: 2 years Especially at lower temperatures, this product may show turbidity or even sediments which can be removed by stirring or heating up to 30 – 40 °C, without quality decrease​​.       INCI : HUILE DE RICIN COMMUNIS (RICIN) SULFATÉE…

    • Evening Primrose Oil – Refined

      $42.00 CAD$1,856.00 CAD

      Evening Primrose Oil is extremely moisturizing and is said to help sooth and relieve skin conditions like psoriasis, acne, and eczema due to it’s high Omega-6 fatty acid content and anti-inflammatory properties. Evening Primrose Oil is rich in antioxidants that help to protect the skin and neutralize free radicals. It helps to smooth wrinkles and general roughness on the skin…

      Evening Primrose Oil is extremely moisturizing and is said to help sooth and relieve skin conditions like psoriasis, acne, and eczema due to it’s high Omega-6 fatty acid content and anti-inflammatory properties. Evening Primrose Oil is rich in antioxidants that help to protect the skin and neutralize free radicals. It helps to smooth wrinkles and general roughness on the skin…

    • Hydrous Lanolin (Liquid Lanolin Oil)

      $18.69 CAD$166.63 CAD

      Liquid Lanolin is a fatty substance found on sheeps wool which is known as an emollient and an emulsifier and is soluble in mineral and vegetable oils.  Lanolin oil is a product of Lanolin wax. The lanolin wax is subjected to low temperature fractional crystallization. This isolates the liquid esters of the regular anhydrous lanolin. In formulations and recipes it…

      Liquid Lanolin is a fatty substance found on sheeps wool which is known as an emollient and an emulsifier and is soluble in mineral and vegetable oils.  Lanolin oil is a product of Lanolin wax. The lanolin wax is subjected to low temperature fractional crystallization. This isolates the liquid esters of the regular anhydrous lanolin. In formulations and recipes it…

    • Neem Oil – Unrefined

      $8.11 CAD$454.25 CAD

      Neem Oil is rich in fatty acids that are excellent for moisturizing and nourishing the skin, and, is known for its cleansing properties. It is high in Vitamin E, linoleic and oleic acid. Neem Oil has long been believed to be a highly effective anti-fungal and antibacterial and has been used in topical applications to aide in the healing of…

      Neem Oil is rich in fatty acids that are excellent for moisturizing and nourishing the skin, and, is known for its cleansing properties. It is high in Vitamin E, linoleic and oleic acid. Neem Oil has long been believed to be a highly effective anti-fungal and antibacterial and has been used in topical applications to aide in the healing of…

    • Pumpkin Patch Fragrance Oil

      $3.45 CAD$966.00 CAD

      Price reflects 10% discount

      Price reflects 10% discount

    • Vanilla Colour Stabilizer – Lotions & Washes

      $11.90 CAD$152.78 CAD

      Flashpoint: 200°    Vanilla Content: 0.00% Country Of Origin:United States Phthalate Free: True Prevents the vanilla in fragrance oils from turning lotions and liquid wash formulations brown. It will not prevent colour changes due to ingredients other than vanilla. Must use in a well ventilated area. Why People Use This Product: To prevent fragrance oils containing vanilla (vanillin) from turning lotions and…

      Flashpoint: 200°    Vanilla Content: 0.00% Country Of Origin:United States Phthalate Free: True Prevents the vanilla in fragrance oils from turning lotions and liquid wash formulations brown. It will not prevent colour changes due to ingredients other than vanilla. Must use in a well ventilated area. Why People Use This Product: To prevent fragrance oils containing vanilla (vanillin) from turning lotions and…

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart