500 ml

    • Acqua Di Gio Type Fragrance Oil

      $2.78 CAD$877.13 CAD

      Fresh and light aqueous marine notes with crisp bergamot, rosemary and a touch of anise with soft green tea and warmed with amberwood and clean musk. Acceleration None Flashpoint >200°F Suitable for Soap Yes Suitable for Candles Yes Suitable for Leave on Products Yes Suitable for Rinse off Products Yes Ricing None Discolouration None Vanilla Content 0   Des saveurs…

      Fresh and light aqueous marine notes with crisp bergamot, rosemary and a touch of anise with soft green tea and warmed with amberwood and clean musk. Acceleration None Flashpoint >200°F Suitable for Soap Yes Suitable for Candles Yes Suitable for Leave on Products Yes Suitable for Rinse off Products Yes Ricing None Discolouration None Vanilla Content 0   Des saveurs…

    • Ajowan Essential Oil

      $2.78 CAD$777.92 CAD

      Ajowan (also known as Ajwain) oil is steam distilled from the seeds of the Ajowan plant. It contains approximately 50% thymol which is a strong germicide, anti-spasmodic and fungicide. Thymol is used in toothpaste and perfumery as well as in steeped liquid form to aide against diarrhea and flatulence. In India, Ajowan seeds are used as a household remedy for…

      Ajowan (also known as Ajwain) oil is steam distilled from the seeds of the Ajowan plant. It contains approximately 50% thymol which is a strong germicide, anti-spasmodic and fungicide. Thymol is used in toothpaste and perfumery as well as in steeped liquid form to aide against diarrhea and flatulence. In India, Ajowan seeds are used as a household remedy for…

    • Allspice Essential Oil

      $8.63 CAD$783.15 CAD

      Allspice Essential Oil is steam distilled from the allspice berry. It is the dried, unripe berries of a large evergreen tree native to the Caribbean area. The fruit is harvested while immature, as whis is when it is then most strongly flavored. The whole dried fruit can also be ground to produce allspice powder commonly sold today. Allspice was discovered…

      Allspice Essential Oil is steam distilled from the allspice berry. It is the dried, unripe berries of a large evergreen tree native to the Caribbean area. The fruit is harvested while immature, as whis is when it is then most strongly flavored. The whole dried fruit can also be ground to produce allspice powder commonly sold today. Allspice was discovered…

    • Aloe Vera Gel (Juice) 1X

      $5.46 CAD$109.63 CAD

      Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X is widely known for its soothing properties. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X hydrates the skin, improving elasticity and natural firmness as well as stimulates the growth of new cells. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X…

      Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X is widely known for its soothing properties. Rich in antioxidants, Vitamins A, B12, C, E and folic acid it has anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and moisturizing properties. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X hydrates the skin, improving elasticity and natural firmness as well as stimulates the growth of new cells. Aloe Vera – Gel (Juice) 1X…

    • Amyris Essential Oil

      $4.04 CAD$1,088.57 CAD

      Amyris is commonly referred to as West Indian Sandalwood oil or West Indian Rosewood, although there is actually no botanical relationship. The botanical origin of the tree yielding this oil remained obscure until 1886. It was at this time that amyris got its own botanical name ‘Amyris Balsamifera’. The main area of origin today is northern South America, Central America…

      Amyris is commonly referred to as West Indian Sandalwood oil or West Indian Rosewood, although there is actually no botanical relationship. The botanical origin of the tree yielding this oil remained obscure until 1886. It was at this time that amyris got its own botanical name ‘Amyris Balsamifera’. The main area of origin today is northern South America, Central America…

    • Anise Star Essential Oil

      $2.00 CAD$410.00 CAD

      Star anise, star aniseed or Chinese star anise, is a spice that closely resembles aniseed in flavour, obtained from the star-shaped pericarp of Illicium verum, a small native evergreen tree of southwest China. The star shaped fruits are harvested before they ripen, and are then sun dried. It is widely used in Chinese, Indian and Indonesian cuisines. Anise is widely…

      Star anise, star aniseed or Chinese star anise, is a spice that closely resembles aniseed in flavour, obtained from the star-shaped pericarp of Illicium verum, a small native evergreen tree of southwest China. The star shaped fruits are harvested before they ripen, and are then sun dried. It is widely used in Chinese, Indian and Indonesian cuisines. Anise is widely…

    • Antioxidant with Rosemary

      $19.00 CAD$292.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Antioxidant with Rosemary is made by taking Rosemary, one of the most popular plant-based antioxidants, is dissolved along with a proprietary blend of plant extracts, in an organic oil base. It is designed to help extend the shelf life of products by protecting oil-based flavours from oxidizing and potentially becoming rancid. Although it will not completely stop or prevent…

      Purple Citrus’ Antioxidant with Rosemary is made by taking Rosemary, one of the most popular plant-based antioxidants, is dissolved along with a proprietary blend of plant extracts, in an organic oil base. It is designed to help extend the shelf life of products by protecting oil-based flavours from oxidizing and potentially becoming rancid. Although it will not completely stop or prevent…

    • Apricot Kernel Oil

      $11.40 CAD$213.27 CAD

      Apricot Kernel oil is derived from the core of the pit of the Apricot, also known as the kernel. It contains high levels of Vitamin E, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid, is known for its mild and moisturizing properties as well as its ability to readily absorb into and soften the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil is excellent in products intended…

      Apricot Kernel oil is derived from the core of the pit of the Apricot, also known as the kernel. It contains high levels of Vitamin E, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid, is known for its mild and moisturizing properties as well as its ability to readily absorb into and soften the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil is excellent in products intended…

    • Aquolina Pink Sugar Fragrance Oil

      $3.28 CAD$865.95 CAD

      A scrumptious combination of vanilla and caramel come together in this ultra sweet and feminine blend.   Acceleration None Flashpoint >93°C Suitable for Soap Yes Suitable for Candles Yes Suitable for Leave on Products Yes Suitable for Rinse off Products Yes Ricing None Discolouration Brown Vanilla Content 0.0025     Une savoureuse combinaison de vanille et de caramel se retrouve…

      A scrumptious combination of vanilla and caramel come together in this ultra sweet and feminine blend.   Acceleration None Flashpoint >93°C Suitable for Soap Yes Suitable for Candles Yes Suitable for Leave on Products Yes Suitable for Rinse off Products Yes Ricing None Discolouration Brown Vanilla Content 0.0025     Une savoureuse combinaison de vanille et de caramel se retrouve…

    • Argan Oil (Virgin, Deodorized, Organic)

      $35.00 CAD$349.00 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Argan Oil is Organic and has been both refined and deodorized. Argan oil is a common ingredient in cosmetic formulations due to its excellent moisturizing and skin rejuvenating properties as well as its high Vitamin E and fatty acid content. Argan Oil improves skin elasticity and helps to smooth skin while reducing the look of fine lines and…

      Purple Citrus’ Argan Oil is Organic and has been both refined and deodorized. Argan oil is a common ingredient in cosmetic formulations due to its excellent moisturizing and skin rejuvenating properties as well as its high Vitamin E and fatty acid content. Argan Oil improves skin elasticity and helps to smooth skin while reducing the look of fine lines and…

    • Avocado Oil

      $11.27 CAD$279.10 CAD

      Avocado Oil is often used to enrich formulations due to its high content of Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. In soaps, it helps to produce creamy, frothy lather and offers amazing slip to creams and lotions. Avocado oil has high moisturizing properties is excellent for use on dry, cracked skin. It is also ideal for use…

      Avocado Oil is often used to enrich formulations due to its high content of Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. In soaps, it helps to produce creamy, frothy lather and offers amazing slip to creams and lotions. Avocado oil has high moisturizing properties is excellent for use on dry, cracked skin. It is also ideal for use…

    • Babassu Oil

      $9.95 CAD$88.66 CAD

      Babassu Oil penetrates deeply, melts upon contact and absorbs quickly leaving skin soft and conditioned without feeling greasy.  It is super moisturizing and excellent for use in formulations targeting severely dry, damaged, and mature skin. Babassu Oil is also hydrating and soothing and is thought to have healing properties. It is often used in hair care formulations focused on nourishing…

      Babassu Oil penetrates deeply, melts upon contact and absorbs quickly leaving skin soft and conditioned without feeling greasy.  It is super moisturizing and excellent for use in formulations targeting severely dry, damaged, and mature skin. Babassu Oil is also hydrating and soothing and is thought to have healing properties. It is often used in hair care formulations focused on nourishing…

    • Banana Flavour Oil

      $5.00 CAD$367.00 CAD

      Our Banana Flavour oil adds the delicious and sweet taste of the world’s most popular fruit to your products. Try combining with flavours like cherry, chocolate and strawberry for a fun banana split flavour!       Notre huile de saveur de banane ajoute à vos produits le goût délicieux et sucré du fruit le plus populaire au monde. Essayez…

      Our Banana Flavour oil adds the delicious and sweet taste of the world’s most popular fruit to your products. Try combining with flavours like cherry, chocolate and strawberry for a fun banana split flavour!       Notre huile de saveur de banane ajoute à vos produits le goût délicieux et sucré du fruit le plus populaire au monde. Essayez…

    • Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic

      $29.96 CAD$83.89 CAD

      Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic is naturally rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins A, D and E. It is non-greasy, penetrates quickly and deeply into the skin and is commonly used in lip balms, body lotions, wrinkle reducing creams, massage oils, hair care and even soaps. Its high Vitamin C content means Baobab Oil also helps fight signs…

      Baobab Oil – Virgin Organic is naturally rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins A, D and E. It is non-greasy, penetrates quickly and deeply into the skin and is commonly used in lip balms, body lotions, wrinkle reducing creams, massage oils, hair care and even soaps. Its high Vitamin C content means Baobab Oil also helps fight signs…

    • Basic Lotion Base

      $13.63 CAD$4,795.50 CAD

      Purple Citrus’ Basic Lotion Base is great to use as is or with the addition of your choice of fragrance and colour.  This base contains sunflower oil and allantoin, which provide moisturization, skin softening, and soothing properties. Native American Indians were the first to recognize the healing properties of sunflower oil, which is rich in vitamin E and helps quench…

      Purple Citrus’ Basic Lotion Base is great to use as is or with the addition of your choice of fragrance and colour.  This base contains sunflower oil and allantoin, which provide moisturization, skin softening, and soothing properties. Native American Indians were the first to recognize the healing properties of sunflower oil, which is rich in vitamin E and helps quench…

    • Basil Essential Oil – Sweet – India

      $3.16 CAD$491.74 CAD

      SWEET BASIL OIL IS AN ANISIC ESSENTIAL OIL, USEFUL IN MANY FLAVOR, FRAGRANCE, AND PERSONAL CARE APPLICATIONS. A PALE YELLOW-GREEN LIQUID, THE OIL IS TYPICALLY EXTRACTED THROUGH STEAM DISTILLATION AND SMELLS LIKE FRESH PICKED BASIL, A GREEN HERBAL       L’HUILE DE BASILIC DOUX EST UNE HUILE ESSENTIELLE ANISIQUE, UTILE DANS DE NOMBREUSES APPLICATIONS DE SAVEURS, DE PARFUMS ET…

      SWEET BASIL OIL IS AN ANISIC ESSENTIAL OIL, USEFUL IN MANY FLAVOR, FRAGRANCE, AND PERSONAL CARE APPLICATIONS. A PALE YELLOW-GREEN LIQUID, THE OIL IS TYPICALLY EXTRACTED THROUGH STEAM DISTILLATION AND SMELLS LIKE FRESH PICKED BASIL, A GREEN HERBAL       L’HUILE DE BASILIC DOUX EST UNE HUILE ESSENTIELLE ANISIQUE, UTILE DANS DE NOMBREUSES APPLICATIONS DE SAVEURS, DE PARFUMS ET…

    • Bay Rum Fragrance Oil

      $5.98 CAD$1,679.64 CAD

      Bay Rum is a fascinating and appealing fragrance oil blend. This masculine aroma consists of intoxicating top notes of Ozone, Jasmine, Muguet and Lemon. Mid notes consist of a gorgeous mingling of Lilac, Rose, Carnation and Lavender florals. Bay Rum would not be complete without a handsome base note combination of Patchouli, Vanilla and Rum. Acceleration None Flashpoint 75°C Suitable…

      Bay Rum is a fascinating and appealing fragrance oil blend. This masculine aroma consists of intoxicating top notes of Ozone, Jasmine, Muguet and Lemon. Mid notes consist of a gorgeous mingling of Lilac, Rose, Carnation and Lavender florals. Bay Rum would not be complete without a handsome base note combination of Patchouli, Vanilla and Rum. Acceleration None Flashpoint 75°C Suitable…

    • Bayberry Fragrance Oil

      $3.40 CAD$954.78 CAD

      Flashpoint: 178°    Vanilla Content: 1.00% Country Of Origin: United States A traditional holiday blend of bayberry, spice and clove. Scent is one of the most powerful of our five senses. Smelling a fragrance can trigger a treasured memory and provoke enjoyable thoughts.   When designing products, consider how your customers will use your products.  Will they be washed off?  Will they be…

      Flashpoint: 178°    Vanilla Content: 1.00% Country Of Origin: United States A traditional holiday blend of bayberry, spice and clove. Scent is one of the most powerful of our five senses. Smelling a fragrance can trigger a treasured memory and provoke enjoyable thoughts.   When designing products, consider how your customers will use your products.  Will they be washed off?  Will they be…

    • Beeswax Absolute

      $53.15 CAD$3,096.29 CAD

      Beeswax Absolute is a waxy, yellow material with the aroma of honey.  Beeswax Absolute is obtained directly from beeswax, then cleaned, melted and strained to remove impurities. The aroma varies based on the source of the beeswax and the scent will be unique from batch to batch. Beeswax Absolute is mainly used in perfumery and blends well with jasmine, helichrysum…

      Beeswax Absolute is a waxy, yellow material with the aroma of honey.  Beeswax Absolute is obtained directly from beeswax, then cleaned, melted and strained to remove impurities. The aroma varies based on the source of the beeswax and the scent will be unique from batch to batch. Beeswax Absolute is mainly used in perfumery and blends well with jasmine, helichrysum…

    • Benzoin Essential Oil

      $5.03 CAD$1,092.50 CAD

      Name: Benzoin Liquid Resin, (thick but pourable), Laos Species: Styrax benzoin Part: Bark Method: Extruded Country: Laos Description: The Benzoin tree originates in Java, Sumatra and Thailand where it can grow up to 8 meters. Deep incisions are made in the trunk of the tree from which the grayish colour sap exudes. When the resinous lump becomes hard and brittle,…

      Name: Benzoin Liquid Resin, (thick but pourable), Laos Species: Styrax benzoin Part: Bark Method: Extruded Country: Laos Description: The Benzoin tree originates in Java, Sumatra and Thailand where it can grow up to 8 meters. Deep incisions are made in the trunk of the tree from which the grayish colour sap exudes. When the resinous lump becomes hard and brittle,…

    • Bergamot Essential Oil

      $3.48 CAD$2,264.59 CAD

      Name: Bergamot oil FCF, Species: Citrus bergamia Risso et Pioteau, fam. Rutaceae Part: Peel Method: Expressed Country: China Description: The Bergamot tree has star-shaped flowers, smooth leaves, and bears citrus fruit resembling a cross between an orange and a grapefruit in a pear-shape like shape. Colour: Light yellowish green to yellowish brown liquid. Common Uses: Bergamot Essential Oil can be…

      Name: Bergamot oil FCF, Species: Citrus bergamia Risso et Pioteau, fam. Rutaceae Part: Peel Method: Expressed Country: China Description: The Bergamot tree has star-shaped flowers, smooth leaves, and bears citrus fruit resembling a cross between an orange and a grapefruit in a pear-shape like shape. Colour: Light yellowish green to yellowish brown liquid. Common Uses: Bergamot Essential Oil can be…

    • Black Cherry Flavour Oil

      $5.00 CAD$367.00 CAD

      Rich and luscious, this flavour oil is full of all the same yummy taste of the shiny, black berries.     Riche et succulente, cette huile aromatisée est pleine du même goût délicieux des baies noires brillantes.

      Rich and luscious, this flavour oil is full of all the same yummy taste of the shiny, black berries.     Riche et succulente, cette huile aromatisée est pleine du même goût délicieux des baies noires brillantes.

    • Black Pepper Essential Oil

      $5.57 CAD$2,023.52 CAD

      Name: Pepper oil, Black, Super, India Species: Piper nigrum L., fam. Piperaceae Part: Fruit Method: Steam Distilled Country: India Black Pepper Traditional Use: Black pepper is one of the oldest spices. Its uses date back to the Greeks and Romans, and the Egyptians utilized it in the embalming process. Properties: Analgesic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitive, aphrodisiac, bitter, carminative, diaphoretic,…

      Name: Pepper oil, Black, Super, India Species: Piper nigrum L., fam. Piperaceae Part: Fruit Method: Steam Distilled Country: India Black Pepper Traditional Use: Black pepper is one of the oldest spices. Its uses date back to the Greeks and Romans, and the Egyptians utilized it in the embalming process. Properties: Analgesic, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitive, aphrodisiac, bitter, carminative, diaphoretic,…

    • Black Raspberry & Vanilla Fragrance Oil

      $3.09 CAD$876.80 CAD

      Back by Popular demand! Black Raspberry Vanilla – A delectable blend of sun-ripened Black Raspberries and creamy smooth vanilla. Smells good enough to eat! Acceleration None Flashpoint 93°C Suitable for Soap Yes Suitable for Candles Yes Suitable for Leave on Products Yes Suitable for Rinse off Products Yes Ricing None Discolouration Brown Vanilla Content 0.053

      Back by Popular demand! Black Raspberry Vanilla – A delectable blend of sun-ripened Black Raspberries and creamy smooth vanilla. Smells good enough to eat! Acceleration None Flashpoint 93°C Suitable for Soap Yes Suitable for Candles Yes Suitable for Leave on Products Yes Suitable for Rinse off Products Yes Ricing None Discolouration Brown Vanilla Content 0.053

    • Black Raspberry & Vanilla Fragrance Oil – Original

      $3.13 CAD$846.17 CAD

      This is our original Black Raspberry Vanilla!   A delectable blend of sun-ripened Black Raspberries and creamy smooth vanilla. Smells good enough to eat! Acceleration None Flashpoint 200°F Suitable for Soap Yes Suitable for Candles Yes Suitable for Leave on Products Yes Suitable for Rinse off Products Yes Ricing None Discolouration Yellow Vanilla Content 0.003       C’est notre…

      This is our original Black Raspberry Vanilla!   A delectable blend of sun-ripened Black Raspberries and creamy smooth vanilla. Smells good enough to eat! Acceleration None Flashpoint 200°F Suitable for Soap Yes Suitable for Candles Yes Suitable for Leave on Products Yes Suitable for Rinse off Products Yes Ricing None Discolouration Yellow Vanilla Content 0.003       C’est notre…

    Start typing and press Enter to search

    Shopping Cart